Recruitment Drive By Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti for 2019 [Last Date 14 Feb. 2019]

Last updated on 25 Jan, 2019 | 0 comments

Last date of submitting online application: 14th February 2019.

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS), an autonomous organization under the Ministry of Human Resource Development, Department of School Education & Literacy, Govt. of India, invites online application for its recruitment drive for 2019.

Important Dates

EventDate
Registration Open15th January, 2019
Registration Closes14th February, 2019
Fee deposit opens15th January, 2019
Fee Closes15th February, 2019
Admit Card Download Starts (Tentative)From 10th March, 2019
Date of Written Test (Tentative)In the last week of March, 2019

 

Vacancy Details

The posts for which the applications are invited include appointment of Principal, Assistant Commissioner (Administration), PGTs, Assistant & Computer Operator.

Details of Post wise & Category wise break-up of the vacancies is as under:

Principal (Group-A)

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers*
120704022501000000

 

Assistant Commissioner (Administration)(Group-A)

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers*
0101010003000000

 

Assistant (Group-C)

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers*
0200000002000000

 

Computer Operator (Group-C)

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers*
0201000003000000

 

Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs) (Group-B)

Sl. No.SubjectUROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers*
1.Biology090402011601
2.Chemistry120704022501
3.Commerce100603022101
4.Economics18100603370101
5.Geography120407022501
6.Hindi050302011101
7.History100603022101
8.Maths080503011701
9.Physics17090503340101
10.IT050302011101
Total1065737182180705

For details about the educational qualification, age limit, experience, pay-scale and other related matters to the above posts please refer to the official advertisement given below.

Application Details